English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
frameless side-window glass [correct]
CONT: A cowl that is about 75 mm lower, 100 mm shorter front overhang, and an increased windshield angle have changed the proportions of Probe, but styling cues such as wrap-around rear glass, concealed headlamps, and frameless side-window glass were carried over to the new model.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
vitre latérale sans cadre [correct, feminine noun]