English (Publication and Bookselling; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
wraparound insert [correct]; wrap-around insert [correct]
OBS: A wrap-around fold consists of a series of parallel folds made in the same direction so that each fold wraps around the previous one.
French (Édition et librairie; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
encart à cheval [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: il s'agit de mettre à cheval un encart dans un cahier, c'est-à-dire l'un dans l'autre dans toute son étendue.