English (Packaging in Paperboard)
wraparound case [correct]
CONT: The chief advantage of the wraparound case is corrugated savings. Conceivably, a full wraparound case can save a packager up to 25 per cent of the corrugated needed for a comparable RSC.
OBS: The wraparound concept is that of the "tightpack" case, literally meaning that the products are packed very tightly in the case.
French (Emballages en carton)
caisse wrap-around [correct, feminine noun]; caisse W.A. [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caisse formée à partir d'une découpe de carton ondulé offrant la possibilité d'emballage autour des produits.