English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
wraparound [correct, standardized]; wrap-around [correct]; wrap [correct]
DEF: Displaying, at the opposite end of the display space, the part of a display image that would otherwise lie outside that display space.
OBS: wraparound : term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
bouclage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; renouement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de traiter la partie d'une image qui déborde de l'espace d'affichage, en la faisant apparaître sur le bord opposé de cet espace.
OBS: bouclage : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.