English (Computer Graphics; Computer Mathematics)
pseudodegree [correct]
CONT: A pseudodegree is 1/256 circle, and a double-precision pseudodegree is 1/65536 circle. These numbers correspond to the ranges of 8 and 16-bit integers. The pseudodegree system's advantage is its wraparound characteristic.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques informatiques)
pseudo-degré [correct, masculine noun]