English (Optical Glass; Visual Disorders)
wraparound lug [correct]; wraparound endpiece [correct, United States]
OBS: wraparound lug; wraparound endpiece : terms related to spectacle and eyeglass lug types.
French (Verres d'optique; Troubles de la vision)
tenon rapporté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tenon rapporté : terme relatif aux types de tenons de montures de lunettes.