English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
wrapped-ply hose [correct, standardized]; wrapped hose
DEF: A hose in which a reinforcement of woven fabric is wrapped in layers. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: wrapped-ply hose : term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tuyau entoilé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau dans lequel l'armature est composée de tissu enroulé sur plusieurs couches. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: tuyau entoilé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tuberías y accesorios; Materiales plásticos; Productos elaborados (Caucho))
tubo revestido [masculine noun]; tubo enrollado [masculine noun]; tubo vendado [masculine noun]