English (Electrochemistry; Cells and Batteries)
bag-type construction [correct]
DEF: A type of construction of a dry cell in which a layer of paste forms the principal medium between the depolarising mix, contained within a cloth wrapper, and the negative electrode.
French (Électrochimie; Piles et accumulateurs)
montage habillé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Pilas y acumuladores)
montaje tipo saco [correct, masculine noun]