English (IT Security)
security interface [correct]
CONT: TCP Wrapper acts as a security interface between the inetd and the service program.
French (Sécurité des TI)
interface de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Enveloppeur TCP agit comme interface de sécurité entre inetd et le programme utilitaire.