English (Packaging; Food Industries)
shipping container [correct]
DEF: ... a receptacle, package or wrapper in which containers of food products are placed for transportation...
French (Emballages; Industrie de l'alimentation)
contenant d'expédition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] récipient, [...] emballage ou [...] toile d'emballage dans lequel les contenants des produits alimentaires sont placés aux fins de transport [...]