English (Postal Correspondence; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
abandoned parcel [correct]
CONT: Abandoned Parcel. If the sender of a parcel has given instructions on the wrapper or dispatch note that the parcel is to be abandoned if undeliverable, endorse the parcel "ABANDONED. "
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Levée et distribution du courrier)
colis abandonné [correct, masculine noun]