English (Special Packaging; Postal Correspondence)
wrapper [correct]
DEF: [A] plastic or paper covering (e.g. polybag or envelope) that allows secure enclosure of promotional and/or editorial materials along with [a] host publication.
OBS: wrapper : term used at Canada Post for the purpose of their Publications Mail service.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Objets de correspondance (Postes))
emballage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pellicule [ou enveloppe] de plastique ou de papier (p. ex. une enveloppe régulière ou transparente) qui permet d’emballer solidement du matériel rédactionnel ou publicitaire joint à [une] publication principale.
OBS: emballage : terme en usage à Postes Canada aux fins de leur service Poste-publications.