English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
Roquefort [correct]; Roquefort cheese [correct]
DEF: A semi-soft to hard French cheese made from ewe’s milk ...
CONT: ... it has a creamy white interior with blue veins and a pungent, somewhat salty flavour; considered the prototype of blue cheeses, true Roquefort, produced only in Roquefort, France, is authenticated by a red sheep on the wrapper and contains approximately 45% milkfat.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
roquefort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage AOC [appellation d'origine contrôlée] de lait de brebis (52 % de matières grasses au minimum), à pâte persillée et à croûte naturelle, fabriqué dans le Rouergue [...]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
roquefort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Queso de origen francés, fabricado con leche de oveja, de olor y sabor fuertes y color verdoso producido por un moho.