English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Memories)
access primitive [correct]
CONT: While the access primitive appears to be a simple wrapper around reads and writes, it actually violates atomicity and qualitatively changes the semantics of the shared memory.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
primitive d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La séparation des types nécessite de déclarer une primitive d'accès pour chaque type d'information.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
primitiva de acceso [correct, feminine noun]