English (Computer Memories)
circular buffering [correct]
DEF: A technique for receiving data in an input-output control system which uses a single buffer that appears to be organized in a circle, with data wrapping around it.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mise en mémoire tampon circulaire [correct, feminine noun]