English (IT Security)
TRIPLEDES wrapping [correct]
CONT: XML Encryption implementations MUST support TRIPLEDES wrapping of 168 bit keys and may optionally support TRIPLEDES wrapping of other keys.
OBS: TRIPLEDES wrapping : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Sécurité des TI)
emballage TRIPLEDES [masculine noun]
CONT: Les implémentations XML Encryption DOIVENT gérer l'emballage TRIPLEDES des clés de 168 bits et peuvent en option gérer l'emballage TRIPLEDES d'autres clés.
OBS: emballage TRIPLEDES : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.