English (Types of Paper)
dry finished paper [correct]; dry-finish paper
DEF: Usually, an unglazed, rough finished wrapping paper.
CONT: Preferably, the web is finish dried to a moisture level in a range of about 1% to about 2%, by weight, based on the weight of the dry finished paper ...
CONT: When producing dry-finish paper, the paper leaves the paper-machine with a strength of ...
French (Sortes de papier)
papier apprêté à sec [masculine noun]