English (Packaging; Prostheses; The Eye)
additional wrapping [correct, standardized]
DEF: A container used in addition to the primary packaging and that could be used to maintain sterility of the lens.
OBS: additional wrapping : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Emballages; Prothèses; Oeil)
emballage complémentaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Emballage utilisé en complément de l'emballage primaire et qui peut servir à maintenir la stérilité de la lentille.
OBS: emballage complémentaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).