English (Types of Paper; Packaging in Paper)
wrapping paper [correct, standardized]
DEF: Heavy paper used for wrapping packages, parcels, etc.
OBS: wrapping paper : designation standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier; Emballages en papier)
papier d'emballage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: papier d'emballage : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.