English (Types of Paper)
supercalendered paper [correct, standardized]; glazed paper [correct]
DEF: Paper that has been highly calendered in a supercalender in order to obtain a smoother surface and higher gloss than machine finished paper ...
OBS: [Glazed paper] is used in connection with bond, book-cover, tissue wrapping papers, and paperboard.
OBS: supercalendered paper: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier satiné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier qui a été soumis à un calandrage poussé dans une supercalandre en vue de lui donner une surface plus unie et plus brillante que celle du papier apprêté.
OBS: papier satiné : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel satinado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papel fuertemente comprimido entre los cilindros de una calandria con objeto de alisar su superficie para que se impriman bien en ella los fotograbados directos.