English (Types of Paper)
manila wrapping [correct]; manila wrapping paper [correct]
DEF: A group of light straw or yellow-colored wrapping papers, made of chemical, or a mixture of chemical and mechanical pulps and used for various wrapping and printing purposes. They are also used for envelopes, filing folders, etc.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier bulle pour emballage [masculine noun]; papier manille pour emballage [masculine noun]
OBS: papier bulle; bulle : Papier de couleur jaune clair, fait autrefois de fibres de jute ou de chanvre de Manille et aujourd'hui de pâte non blanchie, employé notamment dans l'administration.