English (Printing Processes - Various)
design printing [correct]
DEF: A process in which the paper web is put through a colour bath and then pressed between engraved rolls which leave a design on paper.
OBS: [Design printing is] used for wrapping and safety paper.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
impression à motifs [correct, feminine noun]