English (Plastics Industry)
film-drawing
OBS: film : a thin often flexible transparent sheet used especially as a wrapping or packaging material.
OBS: drawing: the projection of an image or a series of points by the forming of lines on a surface.
OBS
French (Industrie des plastiques)
film-dessin [masculine noun]
DEF: film d'emballage comportant un dessin imprimé. (CILF).