English (Packaging in Paper; Breadmaking)
bread wrapper [correct]
DEF: A thin, waxed paper used for wrapping bread, generally made opaque for printing by the use of materials, such as titanium dioxide, giving good opacity despite waxing.
French (Emballages en papier; Boulangerie)
papier d'emballage pour boulangeries [masculine noun]