English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
unwound [adjective]
CONT: Hollow spindle spinning... The binder or wrapping yarn in mounted on the hollow spindle and is unwound and wrapped around the core by rotation of the spindle.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
déroulé [adjective]; dévidé [adjective]