English (Environmental Economics)
compulsory return [correct]
OBS: In some countries sellers are required to take back toxic wastes in the form of medicines or used batteries, for example, or simply inconvenient materials such as wrappings.
French (Économie environnementale)
retour obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
devolución obligatoria [feminine noun]