English (Advertising Media)
bus board [correct]; exterior bus board [correct]
CONT: The Société de Transport de l'Outaouais [STO] offers several types of advertising to meet [one's advertising] needs : bus boards, interior advertising, bus wraps and bus shelters...
OBS: These are sometimes called exterior bus boards because they are displayed on the sides and ends of buses and streetcars [found in some cities].
French (Supports publicitaires)
panobus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Société de Transport de l'Outaouais [STO] offre plusieurs types d'affichage pour répondre [à des] besoins [publicitaires] : le panobus, l'affichage intérieur, les maquillages et les abribus [...]