English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
soaker sheet [correct]
CONT: [Super Soft Soaker Sheets] Manufactured from heavier, but similar quality medical paper... Most commonly used under trays to protect inner wraps from sharp corners/feet on trays and baskets whilst also providing rapid absorption of condensate during sterilisation, reducing the incidence of damaged or wet packs. May also be used as an autoclave shelf liner for added protection from rough handling.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
protège-plateau absorbant [masculine noun]