English (Police)
flexible handcuff
CONT: Restraint equipment, such as handcuffs, chains, flexible handcuffs, tie wraps, etc., shall be used only when a particular PW [prisoner of war] or detainee is an immediate threat.
French (Police)
menotte flexible [feminine noun]
OBS: référence : Police militaire de la BFC Petawawa. Consultation avec la Division de terminologie militaire et technique de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.