English (Papermaking Machines; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
flooded nip coater [correct]; flooded nip inverted blade coater [correct]
DEF: A type of paper coater where the sheet wraps a backup roll and excess coating is applied by a rotating roll forming a nip. The nip becomes flooded with coating material.
French (Machines à papier; Fabrication du papier)
coucheuse à pince noyée et lame inversée [correct, feminine noun]