English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
wreath [correct]
DEF: A decorative arrangement of foliage or flowers on a circular base.
PHR: To lay a wreath.
PHR: To deposit a wreath.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
couronne [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Déposer une couronne.