English (Botany; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
spirea [correct]
DEF: Any of various plants or shrubs of the genus Spiraea, having clusters of small white or pink flowers, and including the bridal wreath, hardhack, and meadowsweet.
French (Botanique; Floriculture)
spirée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des rosacées, dont certaines espèces sont cultivées pour leurs fleurs odorantes [...]