English (Insurance; Shipbuilding)
salvage award [correct]
CONT: The salvage award may consist of the wreck, part of the wreck or all or part of the proceeds of its disposition.
French (Assurances; Constructions navales)
indemnité de sauvetage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'indemnité de sauvetage peut être constituée de tout ou partie de l'épave ou du produit de la disposition de celle-ci.