English (Maritime Law; Cargo (Water Transport))
salved cargo [correct]
CONT: ... On an explanation of their obligations in respect of salved cargo the islanders generally have facilitated the receiver of wreck in the recovery of all the articles salved.
French (Droit maritime; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
cargaison sauvée [correct, feminine noun]