English (Water Transport)
flotsam [correct]
DEF: The floating wreckage of a ship or its cargo.
French (Transport par eau)
épave flottante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les «épaves flottantes» sont les biens matériels qui flottent à la dérive sur l'eau à la suite d'un naufrage [...]
Spanish (Transporte por agua)
pecio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] resto flotante [de un naufragio] a merced de las olas [...]