English (Packaging Standards and Regulations)
wreck cover [correct]; wreck mail
DEF: Mail saved from the wreckage of a train, aircraft, or ship often bears a post office stamp explaining why the mail was wet or damaged.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages))
accidenté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme désignant les envois postaux (le plus souvent aériens) distribués après avoir été sauvés d'un accident et portant généralement une marque correspondante.