English (Types of Aircraft; Operations (Air Forces))
military aircraft [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Armed Forces will be responsible for the marking of the wreckage of military aircraft that have not been removed from a crash site.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
aéronef militaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
aeronave militar [correct, feminine noun]