English (Glaciology)
brash ice [correct]; brash [correct, noun]
DEF: An accumulation of floating ice made up of fragments not more than 2 m across [formed by] the wreckage of other forms of ice.
French (Glaciologie)
sarrasin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accumulation de glaces flottantes composées de fragments qui n’ont pas plus de 2 m d’extension et qui proviennent de la destruction d’autres formes de glace.