English (Education Theory and Methods)
misoneism [correct]
DEF: Hatred of innovation or change.
CONT: Misoneism, the rock upon which so many serious reforms have at all times been wrecked, is at present rather increasing than diminishing.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
misonéisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résistance à l'innovation.