English (Maritime Law)
wrecker [correct]
DEF: A person or company that dismantles old or wrecked vehicles or other items, to reclaim useful parts.
French (Droit maritime)
pilleur d'épaves [correct, masculine noun]; pilleuse d'épaves [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui s'adonne illégalement au sauvetage d'épaves ou de navires.