English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Regulations (Urban Studies))
demolition order [correct]
CONT: A development permit is needed to: 1. Build any structure ... whether it is a new building or an addition to an existing building ... 3. Demolish a building providing residential rental accommodation unless it is subject to a lawful demolition order.
OBS: demolition : the intentional destruction of all or part of a fuilding or structure; in restoration or renovation projects, may include removal of structural elements, partitions, mechanical equipment, and electrical wiring and fixtures. Also known as razing, wrecking.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Réglementation (Urbanisme))
ordonnance de démolition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ordonnance prise par une autorité compétente pour faire démolir une construction menaçant la sécurité publique.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Reglamentación (Urbanismo))
orden de demolición [feminine noun]