English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
auxiliary train [correct, officially approved]; wrecking train [correct, officially approved]; aux [correct, officially approved]; auxiliary outfit
OBS: auxiliary train; wrecking train; aux : terms officialized by Canadian Pacific Limited.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
train de secours [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le train de secours peut comprendre «un wagon de secours ou grue de relevage [...]»
OBS: [...] proximité d'une machine ou d'un train pouvant porter secours [...]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.