English (Suspension (Mechanical Components); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
pogo stick [correct]; retaining spring tool [correct]
CONT: Tools and Equipment : Torque wrench, torch, welder, hammer, torque multipliers, impact wrench, axle tubes, tape measure, pogo stick, tension scale, and specialized bushing installer.
French (Suspension (Composants mécaniques); Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
tige à ressort [correct, feminine noun]; outil à ressort de maintien [correct, masculine noun]