English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
torque multiplier [correct, officially approved]
OBS: torque wrench.
OBS: torque multiplier: term officially approved by the Canadian Pacific.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
multiplicateur de couple [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: clé dynamométrique.
OBS: multiplicateur de couple : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.