English (Hand Tools)
combination wrench [correct, officially approved]
OBS: All points discussed in the open-end and box-end wrench sections apply to the combination box and open-end wrenches.
OBS: This tool has both open and box wrench ends in both six and twelve point configurations.
OBS: combination wrench : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage à main)
clé mixte [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; clé combinée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Clé qui présente deux ouvertures égales mais avec une tête à fourche et une tête polygonale.
OBS: clé mixte, clé combinée : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).