English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
click-type torque wrench [correct, officially approved]; click torque wrench [correct]
OBS: click-type torque wrench : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
clé dynamométrique à cliquet [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: clé dynamométrique à cliquet : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).