English (Hand Tools)
double open end wrench [correct]; double open-end wrench [correct]; double open end spanner [correct]; double open-end spanner [correct]; double ended open jaw spanner [correct]; double head engineers wrench [correct]; open end engineers wrench [correct]
DEF: A wrench consisting of fixed jaws at both ends of a handle.
French (Outillage à main)
clé à fourche double [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une clé ayant deux ouvertures de mâchoires fixes de dimensions différentes et conçue pour engager la tête de l'écrou ou du boulon de côté.