English (Hand Tools; Small Arms)
nipple wrench [correct]
DEF: A small, compact wrench, most often of T-handle shape, made specifically to remove and reseat percussion nipples.
French (Outillage à main; Armes légères)
clé de cheminée [correct, feminine noun]; tourne-cheminée [masculine noun, obsolete]; clef monte-cheminée [feminine noun, obsolete]