English (Mechanics; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
rotating part [correct]
CONT: A wrench or a key that is left attached to a rotating part of the tool may result in personal injury.
French (Mécanique; Propulsion des aéronefs)
pièce tournante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une clé laissée dans une pièce tournante de l'outil peut provoquer des blessures.