English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
beam-type torque wrench [correct, officially approved]; beam torque wrench [correct]
OBS: beam-type torque wrench : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
clé dynamométrique à balancier [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: clé dynamométrique à balancier : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).