English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
adjustable tap wrench [correct]
CONT: Attach an adjustable tap wrench to the square end of the reamer.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
tourne-à-gauche réglable [correct, masculine noun, invariable]