English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
torque-controlled impact wrench [correct, standardized]
DEF: Impact wrench with a device that limits the output torque or with automatic shut-off when a pre-set torque is reached.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
clé à choc à contrôle de couple [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Clé à choc munie d'un dispositif qui limite le couple de sortie ou d'un arrêt automatique dès qu'un couple préréglé est atteint.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des outils et machines pneumatiques.