English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
internal wrenching screw [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: internal wrenching screw : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vis à tête avec entraînement intérieur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vis à tête avec entraînement intérieur: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.