English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
external wrenching feature [correct, standardized]
OBS: external wrenching feature : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
entraînement extérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: entraînement extérieur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.