English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
wrenching configuration [correct, standardized]
OBS: wrenching configuration : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
configuration d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: configuration d'entraînement : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.