English (Wrestling)
full nelson [correct]; full Nelson [correct]; double nelson [correct, see observation, less frequent]
DEF: A hold in which a wrestler gets both his arms under his opponent's arms from behind and clasps his own hands behind his opponent's neck.
OBS: The "full nelson" is sometimes called "double nelson"; this hold is dangerous, and illegal in amateur wrestling.
French (Lutte)
double nelson [correct, masculine noun]; double Nelson [correct, masculine noun]; double verrou [masculine noun]
OBS: Cette prise est interdite en lutte amateur.
Spanish (Lucha)
doble Nelson [correct]