English (Human Diseases)
traumatic herpes [correct]; wrestlers' herpes [correct]; herpes gladiatorum [correct]
DEF: Herpes simplex developing at the site of recent trauma, as may occur in wrestling and other body-contact sports.
French (Maladies humaines)
herpes gladiatorum [masculine noun]