English (Wrestling)
illegal hold [correct]; illegal grip [correct]
DEF: A hold or grip not permitted by the rules of wrestling.
French (Lutte)
prise non réglementaire [correct, feminine noun]; prise illégale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manière de saisir et de manoeuvrer l'adversaire non permise par le règlement de la lutte.