English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Boxing; Wrestling)
rope [correct]
DEF: One of the three cords stretched one above the other at intervals of about 18 inches that mark off a boxing or wrestling ring.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Boxe; Lutte)
corde [correct]
DEF: Grosses cordes tendues qui délimitent l'enceinte d'un ring.
OBS: Le terme en vedette est au pluriel dans la source.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Boxeo; Lucha)
cuerda [correct, feminine noun]