English (Games and Toys)
chicken fight [correct]
CONT: ... classic swimming pool games. Chicken fight.... A chicken fight in the pool is like double-decker wrestling. There are two teams consisting of two people each. Each team has a "bottom" and a "top. "The "top" climbs onto the "bottom's" shoulders. The two "top" people are the only ones who actively fight. The object is to knock your opponent into the water, either by toppling just the "top" or both "top" and "bottom" together.
French (Jeux et jouets)
cavaliers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] jeux de piscine [...] Jeux de bataille. [...] Les cavaliers. [...] -Avec de l’eau jusqu’à la taille, les enfants se mettent par deux. Un des deux monte sur les épaules de son partenaire et tente de désarçonner les autres joueurs!