English (Wrestling)
sumo [correct, noun]
DEF: A Japanese form of wrestling in which a contestant loses the match if he is forced out of the ring or if any part of his body except his feet touches the ground.
French (Lutte)
sumo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de lutte japonaise.