English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Housework)
flat-squeezer sponge mop [correct]
OBS: We purchased 20 different types of sponge mop designed for household use... Models had either flat-squeezer or roller-squeezer styles wringing mechanisms.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Ménage)
balai-éponge à essoreuse plate [correct, masculine noun]