English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
wrinkle resistance
CONT: Wrinkle, soil and stain resistance are imperative specifications for many textile materials.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
résistance à la froissure [feminine noun]