English (Plastics Manufacturing)
crease [correct, standardized]; wrinkle [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fold moulded into the reinforcement of a reinforced plastic.
OBS: crease; wrinkle : terms and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie)
ride [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; pli [masculine noun]
OBS: Pli moulé dans le renforcement d'un plastique renforcé.
OBS: ride : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
acanaladura [correct, feminine noun]; corrugado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pliegue moldeado para el refuerzo de un plástico reforzado.
OBS: En plásticos reforzados.