English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
hard wrinkle [correct]
DEF: A wrinkle defined by hard creases in the paper. In roll stock, wrinkles which were present in the roll of paper as shipped from the mill.
French (Fabrication du papier)
ride cassante [correct, feminine noun]; pli marqué [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Pli prononcé dans la feuille de papier, d'origine non déterminée.