English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
wrinkle [correct, noun]
OBS: wrinkle : term also used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
pli [masculine noun]
OBS: pli : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
arruga [correct, feminine noun]