English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
easy-care garment
CONT: Wrinkle-resistant cotton garments. Two years ago, in the USA, wrinkle-resistant cotton merchandise was acknowledged by retail executives to be the saviour of the men's slack business... these easy-care garments were an instant hit with consumers and helped boost flagging apparel sales....
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
vêtement d'entretien facile [correct, masculine noun]