English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Man-Made Construction Materials; Plastic Materials)
ripple finish [correct]
DEF: A wrinkled paint finish.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Matériaux de construction artificiels; Matières plastiques)
fini ondulé [masculine noun]