English (Paleontology; Botany)
rugose [correct]
DEF: Wrinkled; leaf-veins deeply etched into the upper surface of the leaf.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
rugueux [correct]
OBS: Muni d'inégalités qui le rendent rude au toucher.