English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
wavy edges
OBS: A wrinkled condition along the edges of flat metal products.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
rives ondulées
OBS: Condition d'un produit en métal plat dont les rives présentent des rides.