English (Perinatal Period)
dysmaturity [correct]
DEF: A syndrome of an infant born with relative absence of subcutaneous fat, wrinkling of the skin, prominent finger and toe nails, and meconium staining of the infant's skin and of the placental membranes; often associated with postmaturity or placental insufficiency.
French (Périnatalité)
dysmaturité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les problèmes pathologiques du nouveau-né. Ils relèvent en partie de la prématurité (enfant né avant 37 semaines de gestation révolues) ou de la dysmaturité (enfant né à terme mais présentant un poids et une taille inférieurs à la moyenne).