English (Plant Diseases)
strawberry crinkle [correct]
DEF: A virus disease of strawberry characterized by a crinkling or wrinkling of the leaves and the appearance of small, yellow spots which expand as the leaves grow, resulting in a flecked appearance. The affected plants are reduced in vigor and production.
French (Maladies des plantes)
frisolée du fraisier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Frisolée du fraisier (Strawberry crinkle (virus 3]. Cette virose, [...] produit un gaufrage et une distorsion des feuilles, qui montrent en outre de petites taches jaunâtres et punctiformes disséminées sur le limbe et parfois un éclaircissement localisé des nervures. La vigueur et la productivité sont réduites, mais dans un degré moindre qu'avec la jaunisse.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
encrespamiento del fresal [masculine noun]