English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; The Ear)
vibrotactile aid [correct, noun]; vibrotactile device [correct, noun]
OBS: [Vibrotactile aids] are usually worn on the wrist and transmit information about sounds to the skin. They are generally offered to people for whom hearing aids are minimal benefit and for whom cochlea implants are unsuitable or undesirable.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Oreille)
aide vibrotactile [correct, feminine noun]