English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints; Nervous System)
benediction hand [correct]; preacher's hand [correct]; Charcot's hand [correct]; apostolic hand [correct]
DEF: A position of the hand characterized by a flexion of the two terminal phalanges of all the fingers and an extension of the first with extension of the hand at the wrist.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations; Système nerveux)
main de prédicateur [correct, feminine noun]; main de Charcot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attitude en flexion des deux dernières phalanges avec extension de la première et extension forcée de la main sur le poignet.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones; Sistema nervioso)
mano de predicador [correct, feminine noun]