English (Orthoses)
elbow-wrist-hand orthosis [correct, standardized]; EWHO [correct, standardized]
DEF: Orthosis that encompasses the elbow and the wrist joints and the hand.
OBS: elbow-wrist-hand orthosis; EWHO : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse coude-poignet-main [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Orthèse qui est appliquée sur les articulations du coude et du poignet et sur la main.
OBS: orthèse coude-poignet-main : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.