English (Orthopedic Surgery)
wrist disarticulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Amputation of the upper limb at the wrist joint.
OBS: wrist disarticulation : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
désarticulation de poignet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Amputation du membre supérieur à l'articulation de poignet.
OBS: désarticulation de poignet : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.