English (Bones and Joints)
Kienböck disease [correct]; lunatomalacia [correct]
DEF: Osteolysis of the lunate bone following trauma to the wrist.
French (Os et articulations)
maladie de Kienböck [correct, feminine noun]; maladie du semi-circulaire [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Kienböck-Preiser [feminine noun]; atrophie de Kienböck [feminine noun]; maladie du semi-lunaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Nécrose aseptique du semi-circulaire, presque toujours consécutive à une fracture de celui-ci.