English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
carpal bossing [correct]; carpal boss [correct]
DEF: A condition that causes a bony lump on the back of the hand.
OBS: The carpal boss occurs at the junction of the long hand bones and the small wrist bones.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
bosse carpienne [correct, feminine noun]