English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
wrist joint camera [correct]
CONT: Canadarm has always performed flawlessly. It supports astronauts during spacewalks. Its elbow and wrist joint cameras have provided visual inspection of the Shuttle and its payload.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
caméra au poignet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Jusqu'à maintenant, le Canadarm a fonctionné à la perfection. Il appuie les astronautes lors de leurs sorties extravéhiculaires. Il est doté de caméras au poignet et au coude qui fournissent des images utilisées pour inspecter la navette spatiale et son contenu.