English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
proprioceptive interaction [correct]
CONT: ... eye-free interaction [can be achieved through] proprioceptive interaction... A wearable bracelet captures input from the user's arm using an accelerometer and sends output to the user's arm through electrical muscle stimulations that place the wrist in certain poses.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
interaction proprioceptive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les casques de visualisation sont équipés de capteurs de position permettant une interaction proprioceptive avec l'espace virtuel.