English (Bones and Joints)
carpal tunnel [correct]; carpal canal [correct]; canalis carpi [Latin]
DEF: An osseofibrous canal formed at the wrist by the flexor retinaculum anteriorly and the carpal bones and ligaments posteriorly.
French (Os et articulations)
canal carpien [correct, masculine noun]; tunnel carpien [masculine noun]; canalis carpi [Latin]
DEF: Canal où sont logés les os du carpe.