English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Phalen's sign [correct]
DEF: A sign of compression of the median nerve at the wrist, characterized by numbness and tingling over the distribution of the median nerve when the patient's wrist is held in acute flexion for 60 seconds.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de Phalen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le syndrome du canal carpien, signe provoqué par la flexion forcée du poignet se traduisant par des paresthésies dans le territoire du médian.