English (Ice Hockey; Racquet Sports)
wrist action
OBS: wrist action : term used in hockey and badminton.
French (Hockey sur glace; Sports de raquette)
action du poignet [feminine noun]
OBS: action du piquet : terme employé au hockey et au badminton.