English (Orthoses)
laced closure [correct]
CONT: Laced-Up Wrist Support-Laced closure support available in right and left...
French (Orthèses)
fermeture lacée [feminine noun]
CONT: Les fermetures lacées [de l'orthèse] répartissent également les pressions de serrage.