English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
mouse perch [correct]
DEF: A type of keyboard wrist support.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
perchoir à souris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type d'appui-poignets clavier.