English (Social Organization; Measuring Instruments)
watchlike wrist unit; watchlike unit
DEF: [an] element carried on the wrist like a watch to monitor heartbeats.
French (Organisation sociale; Appareils de mesure)
tachymètre-bracelet [masculine noun]