English (Rules of Court)
specially endorsed writ [correct]
CONT: The entry, subject to the provisions of this Act, is an award of judgment for the debt and costs, and has the same effect as an entry of judgment for non-appearance to a specially indorsed writ.
French (Règles de procédure)
bref portant mention spéciale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sous réserve des dispositions particulières de la présente loi, l'inscription vaut prononcé d'un jugement condamnant au paiement de la créance et des frais et produit les mêmes effets qu'une inscription de jugement pour défaut de comparaître en réponse à un bref avec mention spéciale.