English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology)
enforce a judgment [correct]
CONT: ... to make effective; as, to enforce a particular law, a writ, a judgment, or the collection of the debt or fine...
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie)
procéder à l'exécution forcée [correct]