English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
separate list [correct]
CONT: The list of electors and a separate list of additions to or revisions of the list of electors shall be available in the office of the returning officer to any person wishing to examine them and shall be available from the date the Chief Electoral Officer issues a writ of election until the end of polling day.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
liste distincte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La liste électorale et une liste distincte des ajouts et modifications à la liste électorale seront accessibles dans le bureau du directeur du scrutin à toute personne qui souhaite les examiner, entre la date où le directeur général des élections délivre un bref d’élection et la fin du jour de l’élection.