English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
possibility [correct]
OBS: (I) n its more specific sense it is that kind of contingent benefit which is neither the object of a limitation, like an executory interest, nor is founded on any loss or recoverable seisin, like a writ of entry.(Words and Phrases/U. S., Vol. 33, p. 114).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
possibilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: possibilité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).