English (Tort Law (common law); General Vocabulary)
harbouring [correct]
DEF: ... providing shelter for an errant wife ....
CONT: Displacing the ancient "writ of ravishment", an action on the case became available during the eighteenth century to support a husband's claim for loss of his wife's "company and society" consequent upon her enticement or "harbouring" by the defendant....
French (Droit des délits (common law); Vocabulaire général)
hébergement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hébergement : Plus explicitement : hébergement d'une femme qui a quitté son mari.