English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
writ of elegit [correct]
CONT: The writ commonly called the writ of elegit and the writ of fieri facias de terris shall not be issued in the province.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
bref d'elegit [masculine noun]
CONT: Les brefs communément appelés bref d'elegit et bref de fieri facias de terris ne sont pas délivrés dans la province.