English (Rules of Court)
writ of sequestration [correct]
OBS: Where a person fails to perform an act or disobeys an injunction, a writ may be issued whereby the sequestrators may take possession of his/her goods or estate until the judgment has been complied with. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Règles de procédure)
bref de séquestration [correct, masculine noun]