English (Rules of Court; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
application in the nature of quo warranto [correct]
OBS: quo warranto(by what authority), a high prerogative writ by the Crown against one who claimed or usurped any office, franchise or liberty, to inquire by what authority he supported his claim.
French (Règles de procédure; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
requête en quo warranto [feminine noun]
OBS: quo warranto : Par quelle autorité. Bref de prérogative émis contre une personne qui exerce sans droit une charge publique.