English (Rules of Court)
attachment of earnings order
OBS: The act or process of taking, apprehending or seizing of a person's earnings by virtue of writ, summons or other judicial order.
French (Règles de procédure)
ordonnance de saisie des revenus [feminine noun]
OBS: Acte visant à saisir les revenus d'une personne par voie de commandement ou par une autre ordonnance judiciaire.