English (Computer Programs and Programming)
access generator [correct]
CONT: The access generator operates similarly to the object generator. Given starting and ending bytes and an access size, the access generator selects either sequential or random addresses for requests. It is used by read and write operations to pick bytes as the target of input or output.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
générateur d'accès [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système assez puissant pour créer, lorsque cela est nécessaire, le type d'accès correspondant à une nouvelle requête.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
generador de acceso [correct, masculine noun]