English (Information Processing (Informatics))
synchronous write [correct]
CONT: Allow synchronous write. Select this option if you do not want any delay when data is saved.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
écriture synchrone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Autoriser les écritures synchrones. Sélectionnez cette option si vous souhaitez que les données soient immédiatement enregistrées.