English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
health care agency [correct]
CONT: When a patient is transferred to another health care agency or to a different unit within a hospital or is discharged, the health care provider reviews the medications, reconciles the list, and write new orders as indicated.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
organisme de soins de santé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que chaque hôpital ou organisme de soins de santé exerce ses propres activités d'amélioration de la sécurité, ils peuvent compter sur des organismes de réglementation, des bailleurs de fonds et des organismes provinciaux de qualité des soins.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
organismo de atención de la salud [masculine noun]