English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
access right [correct, noun, standardized]; right of access [correct, noun]
DEF: A permission for a subject to access a particular object for a specific type of operation.
OBS: Example : Permission for a process to read a file but not write to it.
OBS: access right: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
droit d'accès [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Autorisation donnée à un sujet d'accéder à un objet particulier, pour un type donné d'opération.
OBS: Exemple : Autorisation pour un processus de lire un fichier mais non d'y écrire.
OBS: droit d'accès : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
derecho al acceso [correct, masculine noun]; derecho de acceso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Derecho garantizado a un usuario para acceder a algunos datos o programas y utilizarlos de manera particular.