English (Computer Programs and Programming; Testing and Debugging)
bug-free programming [correct]; bug free programming [correct]
CONT: The trick to bug free programming is a rock solid understanding of the code you write.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Test et débogage)
programmation sans bogues [correct, feminine noun]