English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
strict consistency [correct]
CONT: Strict consistency. Any read on a data item x returns a value corresponding to the result of the most recent write on x.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
cohérence stricte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La règle de la cohérence stricte est la suivante : toute lecture d'une position de mémoire x retourne la valeur stockée par l'écriture la plus récente.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
coherencia estricta [correct, feminine noun]