English (Military Administration; Military Law)
application for enrolment [correct]
CONT: Only serious prospects who are planning to submit an application for enrolment should be allowed to write the test for the second or third time.
French (Administration militaire; Droit militaire)
demande d'enrôlement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Seuls les prospects sérieux qui prévoient présenter une demande d'enrôlement devraient obtenir la permission de reprendre le test une deuxième ou une troisième fois.