English (Computer Memories)
write cycle time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The minimum time interval between the starts of successive write cycles of a storage device that has separate reading and writing cycles.
OBS: write cycle time : designation and definition standardized by ISO and by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
temps de cycle d'écriture [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans une mémoire dont les cycles d'écriture et de lecture sont distincts, intervalle de temps minimal entre les débuts des cycles successifs d'écriture.
OBS: temps de cycle d'écriture : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
tiempo de ciclo de escritura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de tiempo entre el inicio y el final de un ciclo de escritura.