English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
covered call option writing; covered call write
OBS: covered call option writing; covered call write : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
vente d'option d'achat couverte [feminine noun]
OBS: vente d'option d'achat couverte : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.