English (Information Processing (Informatics))
rewrite [correct]
DEF: To write again, especially in situations where information is not permanently recorded, such as RAM [random access memory] or a video display.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
réécrire [correct]; récrire [correct]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
reescribir [correct]