English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
print image tape [correct]
CONT: [The] scheme was to have the exact print image on the tape. For instance, if there [were] 15 blank lines between two printed valid report lines, one would actually write 15 blank lines on the print image tape.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande à imprimer [correct, feminine noun]