English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
shared whiteboard [correct]
DEF: A virtual drawing space that multiple remote users can view and write on in order to share information, ideas, etc.
OBS: [A shared whiteboard is] the digital equivalent of a group of people working around a real whiteboard in a meeting room.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
tableau blanc partagé [correct, masculine noun]; tableau blanc collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]