English (Symptoms (Medicine); Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
graphomania [correct, noun]; hypergraphia [correct, noun]; graphorrhea [noun]; graphorrhoea [noun]
CONT: Hypergraphia is a compulsive drive to write, often triggered by intense grief and emotional upheaval.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
graphorrhée [correct, feminine noun]; graphomanie [correct, feminine noun]; hypergraphie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Besoin incessant et inadapté d'écrire qui s'observe dans certains états d'excitation.