English (Technical Documents (Industries); Radio Transmission and Reception; Ship Communications (Military); Ship Piloting)
ship's radio log [correct]; radio log [correct]
DEF: A book officially recording all radio traffic transmitted and received [and] kept by the ship’s radio officer.
CONT: Write down the distress call and message in the ship's radio log in case the information needs to be relayed.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Émission et réception radio; Communications en mer (Militaire); Pilotage des navires)
journal de bord radio [correct, masculine noun]; journal radio [correct, masculine noun]