English (IT Security)
star property [correct]; confinement property [correct]; star security property [correct]
DEF: In computer security, a Bell-La Padula security model rule allowing a subject write access to an object only if the security level of the subject is dominated by the security level of the object.
French (Sécurité des TI)
propriété étoile [feminine noun]