English (IT Security)
subject security level [correct]
CONT: A subject's security level is equal to the security level of the objects to which it has both read and write access. A subject's security level must always be dominated by the clearance of the user that the subject is associated with.
French (Sécurité des TI)
niveau de sécurité d'un sujet [masculine noun]