English (Education (General); Training of Personnel)
learning log
CONT: The learning log serves many of the functions of an ongoing laboratory notebook. During most class sessions, students write for about five minutes, often summarizing the class lecture material, noting the key points of a lab session, raising unanswered questions from a preceding class.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
carnet d'apprentissage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades); Capacitación del personal)
diario de aprendizaje [masculine noun]