English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
free-recall test [correct]
CONT: Recall. Subjects may be asked to reproduce(recall) previously learned data in any order.... In a free-recall test the instructions might be :"Yesterday you learned a list of words; please write as many of those words as you possibly can as they occur to you. "
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de reproduction libre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Méthode de reproduction. Détermination d'un taux de rétention mnémonique au bout d'un temps variable après une fixation en faisant répéter - oralement ou par écrit - des listes préalablement apprises (de chiffres, syllabes, mots, phrases) ou des textes, des enchaînements logiques, etc.