English (Informatics; Internet and Telematics)
data stream [correct]
DEF: Generally, data transmitted through a channel in a single read or write operation or through a communications channel.
French (Informatique; Internet et télématique)
train de données [correct, masculine noun]; cheminement de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des informations transmises sur une voie lors d'une seule opération de lecture ou d'écriture.
Spanish (Informática; Internet y telemática)
corriente de datos [feminine noun]
DEF: Datos transferidos a través de un canal en una sola operación de lectura o escritura.