English (Programming Languages)
Coordinate Geometry Program [correct]; COGO [correct]
DEF: A higher level computer language used in civil engineering, enabling one to write a program in a technical vocabulary familiar to engineers and feed it to the computer.
French (Langages de programmation)
COGO [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langage de programmation