English (Education Theory and Methods; Special Education)
grapho-vocal method [correct]
DEF: The program uses a grapho-vocal method in which the student is instructed to visualize, write, say, and hear the sounds simultaneously as each phoneme is introduced.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Éducation spéciale)
technique graphovocale [feminine noun]
OBS: alliant écriture et prononciation.