English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
initial design timeline [correct]
CONT: Initial Design Timeline. This is a straightforward project management step. We will have already boxed out how much overall time we expect to spend on interaction design. However, we won’t have split that time up into specific activities. At this point, we simply take the effort to write out our plan for how we are dividing the design into clusters of activities and how much time we expect to spend cycling through each step of the process.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
calendrier initial de conception [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: initial design = conception initiale.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
cronograma inicial del diseño [masculine noun]; calendario inicial del diseño [masculine noun]