English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
write rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: The rate at which an RFID [radio frequency identification] system may reliably write to desired tags under defined conditions.
OBS: write rate : term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
vitesse d'écriture [correct, feminine noun]; taux d'écriture [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Vitesse à laquelle le système d'identification par radiofréquence peut écrire avec fiabilité sur les étiquettes voulues sous des conditions définies.