English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
floppy disk envelope [correct]; floppy disk mailer; diskette envelope
CONT: The floppy disk(diskette; flexi-disk) envelope has a radial slot-or two slots for a double-sided floppy disk-through which the read/write heads of the floppy-disk drive can contact the disk.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
enveloppe pour minidisque [feminine noun]; sachet de disquette [masculine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe carrée cartonnée fermée, contenant en permanence le support magnétique (c.-à-d., la disquette) immobile ou en rotation.