English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
storage cycle time [correct]; memory cycle time
DEF: The time required to read and restore one word from a computer storage, or to write one word in computer storage.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
durée du cycle de mémoire [proposal, feminine noun]; durée du cycle de stockage [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
duración de ciclo de memoria [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de ciclo de almacenamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo mínimo entre dos accesos de datos sucesivos desde una memoria.