English (Government Accounting)
one dollar item
CONT: Treasury Board approved a 1$ item in the Final Supplementary Estimates to write-off an amount of up to XXX$ from the accounts of the PWC Revolving Fund relating to uncollectible debts as well as the accumulated deficit.
OBS: Source : DSTM Finances.
French (Comptabilité publique)
poste d'un dollar [masculine noun]