English (Phraseology; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
underpin the rebound [correct]
CONT: The faster write-off proposed for investment in manufacturing and processing machinery and equipment will help to underpin the rebound in machinery and equipment investment this year.
French (Phraséologie; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
soutenir le redressement [correct]