English (Computers and Calculators)
hobby computer [correct]
DEF: A computer not used for profit(or tax writeoff).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur du microamateur [correct, masculine noun]; ordinateur du micro-amateur [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; ordinateur d'amateur [correct, masculine noun]