English (Education Theory and Methods)
activity unit [correct]; broad unit [correct]; experience unit [correct]
CONT: The unit must be designed to generate a specific written product(poem, short story or essay) which expresses the values and/or emotions of the writer. Activity themes such as conflict resolution, personal relationship, how to deal with anger, and opinions about the actions of others are just a few of the possibilities.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
ensemble d'activités [masculine noun]
OBS: spontanées, en équipe.