English (Internet and Telematics)
emotag [correct]
DEF: In an e-mail message, instant message, or newsgroup article, a letter, word, or phrase that is encased in angle brackets and that, like an emoticon, indicates the attitude the writer takes toward what he or she has written.
OBS: For example, grin.
French (Internet et télématique)
émobalise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un message Usenet ou de courrier électronique, lettre, mot ou phrase entre balises d'ouverture et de fermeture qui indique l'état d'humeur du rédacteur.
OBS: Par exemple, blague.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
emoetiqueta [correct, feminine noun]