English (General Vocabulary)
saloniste [correct]; salonist [correct]
CONT: [A] writer and saloniste in the Paris Dada and Surrealist milieu.
OBS: salon: a gathering of artists, writers and other interested people ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
saloniste [masculine and feminine noun]