English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
The Linda Zwicker Fund [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtained by the Ontario Arts Council Foundation. The Linda Zwicker Fund, established in memory of writer/playwright and former Arts Education Officer at the Ontario Council, is designed to encourage women writers.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
Le fonds Linda Zwicker [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtenue auprès de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario. Le fonds Linda Zwicker, créé à la mémoire de l'écrivaine et dramaturge Linda Zwicker, ancienne responsable de l'éducation artistique au Conseil des arts de l'Ontario, vise à encourager les écrivaines.