English (Business and Administrative Documents; Scholarships and Research Grants)
concept paper [correct]; conceptual paper [correct]
CONT: Concept papers are summaries of projects or issues that reflect the interests, experience and expertise of the writer or organization. Concept papers generally serve the purpose of providing in-depth discussion of a topic that the writer has a strong position on, usually with the intent of obtaining funding for that project from donors.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
document conceptuel [correct, masculine noun]; document de conception [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un document conceptuel est un sommaire d'un projet ou d'une initiative pour lequel du soutien pour sa mise en œuvre est recherché. Il est habituellement élaboré avant qu'il n'y ait une proposition entière comme moyen d'explorer l'intérêt potentiel des sources de financement [...]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Becas de estudios y subvenciones para la investigación)
documento conceptual [masculine noun]