English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
collapse of the market [correct]; stock market collapse [correct]; market collapse [correct]
CONT: Investment letter writer Donald J. Hoppe expects a stock market collapse within months, which will send the Dow Jones Industrials down to around 750 in late 1985, and then down further to as low as 450 by 1987.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
effondrement du marché [correct, masculine noun]; effondrement [correct, masculine noun]; effondrement de cours sur les marchés [correct, masculine noun]