English (Computer Hardware; Computer Graphics)
display writer [correct, standardized]
DEF: The parts of a display unit used to create visible marks on the display surface.
OBS: display writer : term standardized by CSA International.
French (Matériel informatique; Infographie)
marqueur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: marqueur : terme normalisé par la CSA International.