English (General Vocabulary)
co-author [correct, noun]; joint author [correct, noun]; coauthor [correct, noun]
DEF: A writer who collaborates with others on a book, article or other written work.
French (Vocabulaire général)
coauteur [correct, masculine noun]; coauteure [correct, feminine noun]; coautrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui participe avec d'autres à la création d'une œuvre littéraire, scientifique ou artistique.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
coautor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Autor con otro u otros.