English (Programming Languages; Office Automation)
report writer control system [correct, standardized]; RWCS [standardized]
OBS: report writer control system; RWCS : term and abbreviation standardized by the American National Standards Institute(ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation; Bureautique)
système de gestion de l'éditeur [correct, masculine noun]; SGE [correct]
DEF: Système de gestion de l'éditeur; fourni par le réalisateur, ce système de gestion de l'exécution permet l'établissement d'états.