English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Trade)
autographic register [correct]
CONT: ... autographic registers are placed in every department, on which the suggestor writes what he has to say, the register itself making a duplicate copy. The original is torn off and kept by the writer, while the duplicate is locked within the register.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Commerce)
enregistreuse autographique [correct, feminine noun]