English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
automatic program generation [correct]; APG [correct]
DEF: The employment of a computer as program writer.
CONT: This technique will be referred to as automatic program generation (APG) to distinguish it from the more general name "automatic programming," which has been used to refer to many other program development aids.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
génération automatique de programmes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
generación automática de programas [correct, feminine noun]