English (Information Processing (Informatics))
output queue [correct]; output work queue [correct]; output job queue [correct]
DEF: A queue of control information describing system output data sets, that specifies to an output writer the location and disposition of system output.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
file d'attente en sortie [feminine noun]; file d'attente de sortie [feminine noun]; file de sortie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
fila de espera de trabajos de salida [correct, feminine noun]; cola de espera de trabajos de salida [correct, feminine noun]; fila de espera de salida [correct, feminine noun]; cola de salida [feminine noun]; fila de salida [feminine noun]
DEF: Fila o cola de información de control, describiendo conjuntos de datos de salida del sistema, que especifica a un programa editor de salidas, la posición y disposición de las salidas por realizar.