English (Computer Programs and Programming)
job entry peripheral services [plural]
DEF: The part of the job entry subsystem that schedules and performs reader and writer operations.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-ensemble périphérique de soumission de travaux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
servicios periféricos de entrada de trabajos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; servicios periféricos de entradas de trabajos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Parte del subsistema de entradas de trabajos que planifica y ejecuta las operaciones de los módulos lector e impresor.