English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
delta-neutral [correct, adjective]; delta-hedged [correct, adjective]
CONT: Delta hedging : a method option writers use to hedge risk exposure of written options by purchase or sale of the underlying asset in proportion to the delta.... A delta-neutral position is established when the writer strictly delta-hedges so as to leave the combined financial position in options and underlying instruments unaffected by small changes in the price of the underlying.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
en delta neutre [correct]; à delta neutre [correct]
OBS: gestion en/à delta neutre : Méthode de gestion d'un portefeuille d'options qui consiste à conserver un delta total égal à zéro au moyen d'interventions sur le marché des changes ou sur celui des options. Une position (un portefeuille) neutre en delta est inférieur à de petites variations du cours de l'actif sous-jacent.